Privacy Policy

This accompanying record sets forward the Privacy Policy for the http://www.indiacollegeshub.com,

Indiacollegeshub is now bound to offer you the best conceivable client service experience and is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out various standards concerning the protection of people.

If you require any more information or have any query regarding our privacy policy, please feel free to contact us by email at info@indiacollegeshub.com

At www.indiacollegeshub.com, the privacy of our visitors is the main aim of us. This privacy policy document covers the types of personal information which is received and collected by www. indiacollegeshub.com and how it is utilize by us.

Standard process for collection of client's personal data

There are several aspects related to the site which can be visualized without furnishing individual data, be that as it may, for access to future Indiacollegeshub client support features you may be instructed to submit your personal identifiable data. This may incorporate however not constrained to a specific username and secret password, or furnish delicate information in the recuperation of your lost secret password.

Sharing information on your particular personal data

We might once in a while contract different organizations to give services as our representative, incorporating yet not restricted to taking care of client backing enquiries or transforming transactions. Those organizations will be allowed to acquire just the particular data they require to convey the service. Indiacollegeshub takes sensible steps to guarantee that these organizations are bound by secrecy and security commitments in connection to the assurance of security of your particular data.

Use of your personal information

For every website guest to reach the webpage, we expressively gather the accompanying non-directly identifiable data, incorporating yet not restricted to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This gathered data is utilized singularly inside with the end goal of checking guest activity, patterns and conveying customized substance to you whilst at this site.

Every now and then, we might utilize client data for new, unanticipated utilization not at one time unveiled in our protection perceive. Assuming that our data practices change around then sometime to come we will use for these new purposes just, information gathered from the time of the strategy change forward will hold fast to our upgraded practices.

Log Files

Along with other websites we collect the different data base. The log files information includes internet protocol ( IP ) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider ( ISP ), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks which has been used to analyze trends, along with administering the site, tracking the user’s movement around the site, and gathering demographic information. Other such information like IP addresses are not linked to any personal identity.

Privacy

The person while using the site should be confident. This site by itself will protect the information. While using our website we do collect your “IP” address along with some statistical information that does not indicate you as an individual user.

The information collected by this website is used to improve the quality along with enhancing the information and making your experience on our site as valuable and efficient. We tried to keep the information not disclosed to third parties. It should be kept strictly and confidential.

Cookies and Web Beacons

www.indiacollegeshub.com don’t use cookies to store the information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

Special Note about Google Advertising

Google, as a third party vendor, used cookies in order to serve ads on www.indiacollegeshub.com. Users may use DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL - http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

www.indiacollegeshub.com has no control over these cookies as they are used by third-part advertisers. You should consult the privacy policies of these third-party for more detailed information on their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. Indiacollegeshub.com privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may go through the individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

www.indiacollegeshub.com reserves all right to make revisions to this Privacy Policy as per requirement. Provided that you have complaints to the Privacy Policy, you ought not access or utilize the site.

Gaining access to Your Personal Information

You have sole right to access your particular data, subject to special cases permitted by law. Provided that you might want put forward your request in writing, please gave us a chance to know. You may be instructed to pen down your appeal for security reasons. Indiacollegeshub reserves the sole right to charge an expense for search down, and furnishing access to, your data on per request basis.

© Copyright 2014 - 2015, All Rights Reserved.